White Structure

Privacy Policy

Rigby & Bear are committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This privacy policy describes what information we collect, how it is used, and your rights to that data.

 

Collection of personal data

The personal data we collect is any information we require to reasonably perform our duties at Rigby & Bear. Your information is stored in our database when you email us, or when you attend for an appointment whether in person or via video conference. 

 

Use and disclosure of personal data

We use personal data for the purposes of verification of identity, or conflict checks, as well as for our reference in the delivery of our services. We will not disclose your personal data to a third party without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required to by law. Personal data collected will not be sold, rented or licensed to any other party for marketing purposes.

 

Accessing or changing personal data

Should you have any concerns or queries about this privacy policy, please contact us at reception@rigbybear.com.au. 

 

Changes to our privacy policy

If at any time our privacy policy changes, the updated details will be available on our website. Any information we hold about you will be governed by the most current version of the privacy policy.

Last updated 3 October 2020.

LOCATION
CONTACT
HOURS

Collins Arch
Level 16

1611/433 Collins Street

MELBOURNE VIC 3000

Email: reception@rigbybear.com.au


Phone:        0450 097 889 
                     (remote phone)

 

Monday to Friday - 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Saturday by appointment only

 

Acknowledgement of Country
 

Rigby & Bear acknowledges the Traditional Owners and Custodians of the land on which we work. We pay respects to Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their connection to the land.